Feedback / Suggestions

Subdivision and Sections

Subdivision and Sections

Attavara Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Attavara Sub-division Chandrashekar Poojary Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aee_no1@yahoo.in 0824-2421833
9448289430
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Attavara, Mangalore
Mallikatte Section  Mubeen S Assistant Engineer (O&M) aes3mallikatte@gmail.com

0824-2443542

9448289579
9448289590

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mallikatte, Kadri, Mangalore
Jeppu Section  Vasantha Kumar K Assistant Engineer (O&M) a.e.s1jeppu@gmail.com

0824-2418066

9448289578
9448289588

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Jeppu, Bolar, Mangalore
Nehru Maidan Section Vikram Assistant Engineer (O&M) aemaidan@yahoo.com

0824-2423127

9448289580
9480841372

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Neharu Maidan, Mangalore
Bejai Section   Assistant Engineer (O&M) aebejai@gmail.com

0824-2210099

9448998793

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bejai, Mangalore

 

Kulshekara Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kulshekara Sub-division S.Dayalu Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeno_3@rediffmail.com 0824-2231132
9448289432
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kulshekara, Mangalore
Kulshekara - 1 Section    Assistant Engineer (O&M) ae_kul@rediffmail.com

0824-2231039

9448289581

O&M Unit-1 Section Office, MESCOM, Kulashekar, Mangalore
Vamanjoor Section  Dynisious C D Souza Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2263001

9448998764

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Vamanjoor, Mangalore
Padil Section Vishwas Kumar Assistant Engineer (O&M) aepadil@rediffmail.com

0824-2275075

9448998794

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Padil, Mangalore
Kulshekara - 2 Section  Dynisious C D Souza Junior Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2232477

9448289596

O&M Unit-2 Section Office, MESCOM, Kulashekar, Mangalore
Neermarga Section  Rajesh B  Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2231039

8277882873

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Neermarga, Mangalore

 

Ullal Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Ullal Sub-division Dayananda B Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeulsmescom@rediffmail.com 0824-2468333
9448998702
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Ullal, Mangalore
Ullala -1 Section  Rajesh Shetty K N Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2461133

9448289583

O&M Section Office-1, MESCOM, Ullal, Mangalore
Kotekar Section  Praveen B N Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2280233

9448998734

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kotekar, Mangalore
Konaje Section  Nithesh H Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2284644

9448998735

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Konaje, Mangalore
Ullala - 2 Section  Nithesh  H Junior Engineer (O&M) jeullala2@rediffmail.com

0824-2460444

9448289597

O&M Section Office-2, MESCOM, Ullal, Mangalore

 

Mannagudda Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Mannagudda Sub-division   Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemgd@rediffmail.com 0824-2451189
9448998791
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Mannagudda, Mangalore
Mannagudda Section  Subramanya H N Assistant Engineer (O&M) aemgd@rediffmail.com

0824-2450199

9448289582

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mannagudda, Mangalore
Kottara Section  Vinod Chandrashekhar Chimmalagi Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2450191

9448998799

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kottara, Mangalore
Kuntikana Section  Naveen Kumar   Junior Engineer (O&M)  

7448289595 

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kuntikana, Mangalore

 

Kavoor Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kavoor Sub-division Abhishek B.S Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeekvr@rediffmail.com 0824-2482060
9448289431
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kavoor, Mangalore
Kavoor Section  Manjunath S Assistant Engineer (O&M) sokavoor@gmail.com

0824-2481656

9448289591

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kavoor, Mangalore
Kuloor Section    Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2482656

9480833068

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kuloor, Mangalore
Bajpe Section  Arun Kumar Junior Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2253610

9448289594

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bajpe, Mangalore

 

Baikampady Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Baikampady Sub-division Rajesh Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescombkp@yahoo.com 0824-2408756
9480833053
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Baikampady, Mangalore
Panambur Section  Aravindh Rao Assistant Engineer (O&M) sopanambur@gmail.com

0824-2407756

9448289593

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Panambur
Bykampady Section  Umesh Assistant Engineer (O&M) aebkpdis@gmail.com

0824-2407756

9480880405
9448289592

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Baikampady

 

Surathkal Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Surathkal Sub-division Syed Feejur Rahemaan Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeesurathkal@yahoo.co.in 0824-2478379
9448289433
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Surathkal, Mangalore
Surathkal Section  B V Shivaprasad  Assistant Engineer (O&M) sosurathkal@gmail.com

0824-2475379

9448289584

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Surathkal
Mukka Section  Santhosh K S  Assistant Engineer (O&M) setmng@rediffmail.com 0824-2475736
9480880560
O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mukka
Katipalla Section  K T Lokesh  Junior Engineer (O&M) jayashetty@gmail.com 0824-2270379
9448289599
O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Katipalla

 

Mulki Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Mulki Sub-division  Ramakrishna Aithal Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemulki@gmail.com 0824-2294426
9480880487
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Mulki 
Mulki  Section  Vivekanandha Shenoy P  Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2290537

9448289585

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mulki
Kinnigoli Section  Chandrahas K C  Assistant Engineer (O&M) sokglmescom@gmail.com

0824-2295500

9448289586

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kinnigoli
Haleyangadi Section  Subeesh M S Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2282155

9480880501

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Haleyangadi

 

Moodabidri Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Moodabidri Sub-division    Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemoodbidri@gmail.com 08258-239051
9448289496
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Moodabidri
Moodabidri Section  Praveena M Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08258-236255

9448289587

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Moodabidri
Kallamundk Section  Subhas Vasudev Achari Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08258-265676
9448289460

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kallamandukur
Belavai Section  D M Gema Naik Junior Engineer (O&M) jebelvai1@gmail.com

08258-276167

9448289601

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Belavai

 

Kaikamba Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kaikamba Sub-division  Sunil Monthero Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeekaikamba@yahoo.com 0824-2258202
9480833029
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kaikamba
Kaikamba Section  Mohan T Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2258102

9448289598

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kaikamba
Edapadavu Section  K T Lokesh Junior Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2256302

9480833047

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Edapadavu
Muchuru Section  Shivaram  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2299302

9480833030

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Muchuru

 

Puttur CSD Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Puttur CSD Sub-division  Ramachandra A Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeputturmescom@gmail.com 08251-230393
9448289504
O&M City Sub-division, MESCOM, Puttur
Puttur O&M-1 Section   Assistant Engineer (O&M) so1puttur@mesco.in

08251-236393

9448289638

O&M I Section Office, MESCOM, Puttur 
Uppinangady  Section  Rajesh K Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08251-251401

9448289646

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Uppinangady
Puttur O&M-2 Section Sundhar K Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08251-236493

9448289644

O&M II Section Office, MESCOM, Puttur
Bannuru Section  Veera Nayak D Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08251-233393

9480841354

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bannur

  

Puttur RSD Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Puttur RSD Sub-division    Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) I/c eekptclputtur@rediffmail.com 08251-285393
9480833065
O&M Rural Sub-division, MESCOM, Puttur
Kumbra Section  Nithyanandha T Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08251-285683

9448289645

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kumbra
Savanoor Section  K Nagaraj Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08251-282063

9448998736

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Savanoor
Bettampady Section  Puttu J Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08251-288493

9448998737

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bettampady
Eshwaramangala Section  Ramesh Sharanappa  Junior Engineer (O&M) jeeshwaramangala@gmail.com

08251-289283

9480833074

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Eshwaramangala

 

Sullia Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Sullia Sub-division  Harish K Nayak Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomsullia@rediffmail.com 08257-231399
9448289505
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Sullia
Sullia Section    Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeemescomsullia@rediffmail.com 

08257-233299

9448289643

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Sullia
Bellare Section  K V Prasad Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08257-272499

9448289653

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bellare
Aranthod Section  Abhishekkumar A C Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08257-265199

9448998740

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Aranthod
Jalsoor Section   K Jayaprakash Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08257-233399

9480841352

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Jalsuru

 

Kadaba Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kadaba Sub-division  Saji Kumar i/c Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomkadaba@rediffmail.com 08251-260159
9480833044
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kadaba
Kadaba Section  Sathyanarayana Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08251-260158

9448289647

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kadaba
Nelyady Section  Ramesh  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08251-254493

9448998725

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Nelyady
Alankaru Section  Joseph i/c  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08251-263600

9448998738

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Alankar
Bilinale Section  Sharanappa gowda  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08251-262353

9480841353

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bilinele

 

Subrahmanya Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Subrahmanya Sub-division  Harish K.Nayak  Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) I/c aeemescomsbmanya@rediffmail.com

08257-200699

9480841346

O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Subrahmanya
Subrahmanya Section  Chidhananda K Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

 

08257-281355

9480841355

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Subrahmanya
Guttigaru Section  A Lokesh  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08257-282199

9448289652

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Guttigaru
Panja Section  Hari Krishna K G Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08257-278399

9480841351

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Panja

 

Bantwal-1 Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Bantwal-1 Sub-division  Narayana G Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) mescombtl@rediffmail.com 08255-232810
9448289503
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Bantwal-1
Farangipete Section  Devikiran V Assistant Engineer (O&M) je_byndoor@rediffmail.com
sosalethur@gmail.com
08255-272369
9480880469
O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Pharangipete
BC Road Section  Subramanya Prasad Bg Assistant Engineer (O&M) aobcroad@mesco.in

08255-233369

9448289640

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, BCRoad
Polali Section  Rakesh R Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

0824-2266222

9480880466

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Polali
Mudipu Section  Shivaprasad Prabhu Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08255-260787

9480880468

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mudipu
Melkar Section  Mithun Raj B Junior Engineer (O&M) somelkar@mesco.in

08255-280410

9448289651

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Melkar
Panemangalur Section  Vasanth T Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08255-280810

9480833081

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Panemagalur
Kalladka Section  Sadashiva J Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08255-275381

9480880474

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kalladka

 

Bantwal-2 Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Bantwal-2 Sub-division  Prashanth Pai ‌ Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescombtl2@gmail.com 08255-298760
9480833054
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Bantwal-2
Bantwal Shrinivas D Bhat B Assistant Engineer (O&M) sobantwal@rediffmail.com

08255-234910

9448289639

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bantwal
Vamadapadavu Tilak Kumar K Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08255-282369

9448998742

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Vamadapadavu
Vagga T N Rangaswamy Junior Engineer (O&M) sovogga@rediffmail.com

08255-285902

9448998741

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Vagga
Siddakatte Tilak Kumar K Junior Engineer (O&M) sosiddakatte@rediffmail.com

08255-269900

9448998742

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Siddakatte
Kakkepadavu Nithin Kumar Junior Engineer (O&M) sokakkepadavu@rediffmail.com

08255-289839

9480880482

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kakkepadavu

 

Belthangady Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Belthangady Sub-division  C H Shivashankar Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescombel@yahoo.com 08256-232095
9448289502
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Belthangady
Belthangady Section Karthi Madhu Babu Assistant Engineer (O&M) aemescombel@gmail.com

08256-234064

9448289642

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Belthangady
Madanthyar Section K K Santhosh Naik Junior Engineer (O&M) jemadanthyar@yahoo.in

08256-279475

9448289649

O&M Section Office, Madanthyar
Venoor Section Bhuba Shetty  Junior Engineer (O&M) jemescomvenoor@gmail.com 08256-286258
9448289650
O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Venoor
Kalleri Section A Prasanna Junior Engineer (O&M) jeemescomkalleri@rediffmail.com

08256-238495

9448998739

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kalleri
Aladangadi Section Hanumappa Yallappa Gaji Junior Engineer (O&M) je.aladangady.mescom@gmail.com

9480880579

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Aladangadi

 

Vitla Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Vitla Sub-division  Praveen Joshi Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescombel@yahoo.com 08255-239909
9448998733
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Vitla
Vitla Section Sathish Saphalya Assistant Engineer (O&M) sovittl@gmail.com

08255-239309

9448289641

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Vittla
Mani Section Dinesh K Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08255-274300

9448998704

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mani
Saletthur Section Prasanna Kumar M Junior Engineer (O&M) sosalethur@gmail.com

08255-236410

9448998743

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Saletthur
Ukkuda Section Ananda M Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08255-239068

9448998744

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Ukkuda
Kanyana Section M Sathisha Junior Engineer (O&M) soukkuda@gmail.com

08255-266200

9480880500

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kanyana

 

Ujire Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Ujire Sub-division  Clement Benjamin  Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele)‌ (I/c) aeemescombel@yahoo.com 08256-236607
9480833055
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Ujire
Dharmasthala Section Suhas Kumar S Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08256-277265

9480880580

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Dharmastala
Ujire Section Suhas Kumar S Assistant Engineer (O&M) soujjireujjire@gmail.com

08256-237666

9448289654

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Ujire
Somandadka Section Shankara Gowda B Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08256-288244

9480880467

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Somanthadka
Kokkada Section N S Krishnegowda Junior Engineer (O&M) sodharmasthala@gmail.com 9448289648 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kokkada

 

Udupi USD Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Udupi USD Sub-division  S Ganaraja Bhat Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aee_udupi@rediffmail.com 0820-2521761
9448289439
O&M Urban Sub-division, MESCOM, Udupi
Udupi-I Section Akshatha T Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeudupi1.usd@gmail.com

0820-2527443

9448289606

O&M I Section Office, MESCOM, Udupi
Udupi-II Section G P Rajesh Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeudupi2.usd@gmail.com

0820-2526961

9448289607

O&M II Section Office, MESCOM, Udupi
Puttur Ambagilu Section Mrutyunjaya Ritteematta Junior Engineer (O&M) jeputtur.usd@gmail.com

0820-2580146

9448289618

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Ambagilu, Puttur 
Malpe Section M Krishna Murthy Junior Engineer (O&M) jemalpe.usd@gmail.com

0820-2537216

9448289619

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Malpe
Kunjibettu Section Ashok Shetty Junior Engineer (O&M) jekunjibettu.usd@gmail.com 

0820-2520694

9480880502

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kunjibettu
Udyavara Section Shridhar Gurav    Junior Engineer (O&M) jeudyavara.usd@gmail.com

0820-2526138

9448289620

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Udyavara

 

Manipal Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Manipal Sub-division  Prashanth Puthran S  Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemanipal@gmail.com 0820-2573699
9448998727
O&M Sub division, MESCOM, Manipal
Manipal Section Shridhar P S Assistant Engineer (O&M) soalevoor@mesco.in

0820-2572168

9448289615

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Manipal 
Alevoor Section Shankar Assistant Engineer (O&M) soalevoormescom@gmail.com

0820-2592182

9448289617

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Alevoor 
Hiriyadka Section Naveen H Junior Engineer (O&M) sohdkmescom@gmail.com

0820-2542606

9448289616

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Hiriyadka
Peradoor Section Balakrishna Kumbar  Junior Engineer (O&M) soperadoor@gmail.com

0820-2543230

9448998703

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Perdoor
Moodubelle Section Ajay Junior Engineer (O&M)  

0820-2549800

9448998705

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Moodubelle
Parkala Section Sukesh Kumar K Junior Engineer (O&M) sopklmescom@gmail.com

0820-2544711

9480880503

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Parkala

 

Kaup Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kaup Sub-division  Harish Kumar Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aee_kaup@rediffmil.com 0820-2579977
9448289498
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kaup
Kaup Section Avinash Assistant Engineer (O&M) sokup@gmail.com

0820-2551036

9448289608

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kaup
Padubidri Section Gireesh S Malya  Assistant Engineer (O&M) sopadubidri@gmail.com

0820-2555056

9448289611

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Padubidri
Katapady Section Rajesh Nayak  Junior Engineer (O&M) sokatapady@gmail.com

0820-2557270

9448289622

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Katapadi
Shirva Section Krishna  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

0820-2554193

9448289623

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Shirva
Mudarangady Section Gireesh S Malya  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

0820-2550222

9448998710

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mudarngady

 

Brahmavara Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Brahmavara Sub-division  Ashok Poojari Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) mescombvr@gmail.com 0820-2561234
9448289497
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Brahmavara
Brahmavara-1 Section Udaya Kharvi Assistant Engineer (O&M) sobvr1@gmail.com

0820-2561066

9448289609

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Brahmavara-1
Brahmavara-2 Section   Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

0820-2560179

9448289550

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Brahmavara-2
Kalyanpura Section Naveen Assistant Engineer (O&M) aekalpr@gmail.com

0820-2580963

9448289612

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kalyanapura
Heggunje Section Mallikarjuna G N  Junior Engineer (O&M) sectionoffice@gmail.com

0820-2568566

9448289621

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Heggunje
Pethri Section Jagadish Kumar M K  Junior Engineer (O&M) Sopethri904@gmail.com

0820-2566766

9480833028

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Pethri

 

Kundapura Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kundapura Sub-division  Vijay Kumar Shetty Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeekdpr@rediffmail.com 08254-230490
9448289500
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kundapura
Kundapura-1 Section Raghavendra  M Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeomsection1kdpr@gmail.com

08254-233372

9448289613

O&M 1 Section Office, MESCOM, Kundapura
Kundapura-2 Section N Raghavendra Junior Engineer (O&M) jesection2@gmail.com

08254-233371

9448289624

O&M 2 Section Office, MESCOM, Kundapura
Gopady Section Sunil R Junior Engineer (O&M) gopadysection@gmail.com

08254-261382

9448289626

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Gopady

 

Byndoor Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Byndoor Sub-division  Harish Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) mescom_byndoor@rediffmail.com 08254-252028
9448289499
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Byndoor
Byndoor Section Shashiraj Shettyan M Assistant Engineer (O&M) jebyndoor@rediffmail.com

08254-251028

9448289628

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Byndoor
Kollur Section Krishna K  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08254-258199

 9448998706

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kollur
Navunda Section Vijendra Acharya Junior Engineer (O&M) jenavunda@gmail.com

08254-255266

9480880507

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Navunda
Shiruru Section Sujeeth Kumar     

08254-253028

 9480880504

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Shiruru

 

Kota Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kota Sub-division  Pratap Chandra  Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomkota@gmail.com 0820-256586
9480880473
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, MESCOM, Kota
Kota Section ‌Prashantha Shetty Assistant Engineer (O&M) somescomkota@gmail.com

0820-2564386

9448289610

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kota
Shiriyara Section Vaibhav P Shetty Junior Engineer (O&M) soshiriyara@gmail.com

0820-2567755

9480833027

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Shiriyara
Sastana Section K Mahesh  Junior Engineer (O&M) sosasthana@gmail.com

0820-2584488

9480880464

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Sasthana

 

Shankaranarayana  Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address

Shankaranarayana  

Sub-division 

Yashavanth Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomshn@gmail.com 08259-280300
9480880497
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Shankaranarayana 
Hosangadi Section Sudharshan Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08259-288799

9448998712

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Hosangady
Belve Section B Manjunatha Shanuboug Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08259-283538

8277882825

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Belve
Siddapura Section Praveen  Achari Junior Engineer (O&M) sosiddapura@gmail.com

08259-284280

9448289625

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Siddapura
Amparu Section Rajesh S Junior Engineer (O&M) sosiddapura@gmail.com

08259-282300

9480880576

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Amparu
Halady Section D Manjunatha Shanuboug Junior Engineer (O&M) sohalady@gmail.com

08259-281538

9448289627

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Halady

 

Tallur Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Tallur Sub-division  Vinayak K Kamath Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeethallur@gmail.com 08254-238028
9480880498
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Tallur
Thallur Section Suresh Babu B Assistant Engineer (O&M) sureshababus@gmail.com
jethallur@gmail.com

08254-238182

9448289629

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Tallur
Gangolli Section Raghavendra P Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08254-275909

9448998707

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Gangolli
Nada Section Vijay Kumar Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08254-279600

9480880505

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Nada
Vandse Section Prakash Mogaveera Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08254-239282

9480880506

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Vandse

 

 

Karkala Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Karkala Sub-division  ‌Dilip Kumar (I/C) Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) mescomkrk@rediffmail.com 08258-230648
9448289501
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Karkala
  Assistant Engineer (Tech) mescomkrk@rediffmail.com 9480880421  
Vishwanath Shetty (I/C) Assistant Account Officer mescomkrk@rediffmail.com 8277882792  
Karkala-A Section Dilip Kumar Assistant Engineer (O&M) aekarkala@rediffmail.com 9448289614 O&M  A Section Office, MESCOM, Karkala 
Karkala-B Section Sampath (I/c) Assistant Engineer (O&M) sokarkalab@rediffmail.com 9448289630 O&M  B Section Office, MESCOM, Karkala 
Bailur Section Vinod Kumar Assistant Engineer (O&M) sobailur@rediffmail.com 9448998711 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Belman
Bajagoli Section Somayya Poojari Junior Engineer (O&M) sobajagoli@rediffmail.com 9448998708 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bajagoli
Hosmaru Section   Junior Engineer (O&M)     O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Hosmaru

 

Nitte Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Nitte Sub-division    Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele)     O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Nitte
         
         
Nitte Section   Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448998709 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Nitte
Belman Section   Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289633 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bailur
Mundkooru Section   Junior Engineer (O&M)     O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mundkooru 
Sanooru Section   Junior Engineer (O&M)     O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Sanooru

 

Hebri Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Hebri Sub-division    Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele)

mescomhebri@gmail.com

mescomhebri@rediffmail.com

08253-251079
9480833051
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Hebri
         
         
Hebri Section    Junior Engineer (O&M) sohebri@gmail.com 9448289631 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Hebri
Ajekar Section    Junior Engineer (O&M) soajekar@gmail.com 9448289632 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Ajekar
Mudradi Section   Junior Engineer (O&M)     O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mudradi
Shivamogga CSD 1 Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Shivamogga CSD 1 Sub-division  Suresh C Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeesmgcsd1@gmail.com 08182-222267
9448289448
O&M City Sub-division-1, MESCOM, Shivamogga
Shivamogga Unit-1 CSD-1 Section M Naveen Kumar Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeu1csd1smg@rediffmail.com

08182-242424

9448289662

O&M Unit-1, CSD-1 Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 
Shivamogga Unit-2 CSD -1 Section K M Nandeesh Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeu2csd1smg@rediffmail.com
rsdsmgpil@rediffmail.com

08182-272229

9448289663

O&M Unit-2, CSD-1 Section Office,  MESCOM, Shivamogga 
Shivamogga Unit-3 CSD -1 Section Ravikumar K V Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08182-222675

9448289675 

O&M Unit-3, CSD-1 Section Office,  MESCOM, Shivamogga 

 

Shivamogga CSD 2 Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Shivamogga CSD 2 Sub-division    Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeecsd2smg@gmail.com 08182-228930
9448289449
O&M City Sub-division-2, MESCOM, Shivamogga
Shivamogga Unit-4 CSD-2 Section A S Ravi Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeu5csd2smg@rediffmail.com

08182-223436

9448289665

O&M Unit-4, CSD-2 Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 
Shivamogga Unit-5 CSD-2 Section R Vishwanath Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08182-229502

9448289666

O&M Unit-5, CSD-2 Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 
Shivamogga Unit-6 CSD-2 Section A S Ravi Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08182-222225

9448289677

O&M Unit-6, CSD-2 Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 

 

Shivamogga CSD 3 Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Shivamogga CSD 3 Sub-division  Raveendra Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeecsd31012015@rediffmail.com 08182-251556
9480841339
O&M City Sub-division-3, MESCOM, Shivamogga
Shivamogga Unit-7 CSD-3 Section Jagadeesha MC Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08182-258038

9448289664

O&M Unit-7, CSD-3 Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 
Shivamogga Unit-8 CSD-3 Section H Y Sudheer Naik Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08182-256777

9448289676

O&M Unit-8, CSD-3 Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 
Shivamogga Unit-9 CSD-3 Section Bharath Kumar B Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08182-251566

9448289679

O&M Unit-9, CSD-3 Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 

 

Shivamogga RSD  Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Shivamogga RSD   Sub-division  Palakshi P H Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeersdsmg@rediffmail.com 08182-220864
9448289506
O&M Rural Sub-division, MESCOM, Shivamogga
Holalur Section Nagaraja B P Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08182-245819

9448289683

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Holalur 
Abbalagere Section B S Hanumanthappa Junior Engineer (O&M) sectionofficermegaravalli@gmail.com

08182-238050

9448289684

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Abbalagere, Shivamogga 
Shivamogga Unit-2 RSD Section Santosh kumar R J Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08182-242577

9448289685

O&M Unit-2, RSD Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 
Gajanoor Section Ramesha Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08182-234199

9448998728

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Gajanur
Pilangiri Section Chethan C M Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08182-236622

9480841341

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Pillangiri

 

Kumsi Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kumsi Sub-division  Y Yashavanta Naik Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeekumsi@rediffmail.com 08182-262354
9480841340
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kumsi
Kumsi Section Madhan R Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08182-262348

9448289682

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kumsi
Ayanooru Section Naveen Kumar B Junior Engineer (O&M) navi4028@gmail.com

08182-235650

9448289680

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Ayanooru
Haranahalli Section Amith Uday Rashinkar Junior Engineer (O&M) anil.aragamscm@gmail.com

08182-230387

9448289681

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Haranahalli
Srirampura Section G Sridhar Junior Engineer (O&M)  

9480841342

O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Srirampura

 

Thirthahalli Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Thirthahalli Sub-division  Prashanth Kumar L D Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomtth@gmail.com 08181-227322
9448289508
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Thirthahalli
Thirthahalli O&M Urban Section Arun Bhat  Assistant Engineer (O&M) sectionofficertown@gmail.com

08181-228222

9448289672

O&M Urban Sub division, MESCOM, Thirthahalli
Thirthahalli O&M Rural Section N K Ashok Junior Engineer (O&M) sectionofficermandagadde@gmail.com

08181-228222

9448289692

O&M Rural Sub division, MESCOM, Thirthahalli
Megaravalli Section Chikkalingiah  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08181-277611

9448289694

O&M  Sub division, MESCOM, Megaravalli
Araga Section U M Gurubasavaiah Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08181-256399

9480841343

O&M  Sub division, MESCOM, Araga
Kattehakllu Section Sunilkumara T N Junior Engineer (O&M)   

9482243988 

O&M  Sub division, MESCOM, Kattehakllu 

 

Bejjuvalli Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Bejjuvalli Sub-division  Krishnamurthy Naik Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescombjvl@gmail.com 08181-295121 8277882835 O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Bejjuvalli
Bejjuvalli O&M Section C Sheshagiri  Junior Engineer (O&M) sobejjuvalli@gmail.com

08181-256399

8277882836

O&M Rural Section, MESCOM, Bejjuvalli
Konanduru Section Shivakumar S Assistant Engineer (O&M) sokonanduru@gmail.com

 

9448289695

O&M  Section, MESCOM, Konanduru
Mandagadde Mahammada Ashfaq Junior Engineer (O&M) somandagadde@gmail.com 9448289693 O&M  Section, MESCOM, Mandagadde

 

Bhadravathi CSD Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Bhadravathi CSD Sub-division  Mohan Kumar R Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeecsdbdvt@rediffmail.com 08282-266086
9448289454
O&M City Sub-division, MESCOM, Bhadravathi
Bhadravathi Unit-1 Section Venu S Assistant Engineer (O&M) mescom_lakkavalli@rediffmail.com
je1rsdbdvt@gmail.com

08282-270643

9448289525
9448289689

O&M Unit -1 Section, CSD,  MESCOM, Bhadravathi
Bhadravathi Unit-2 Section Mithun H R Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08282-266319

9448289669

O&M Unit -2 Section, CSD,  MESCOM, Bhadravathi
Bhadravathi Unit-3 Section Shreyas S S  Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08282-266786

9448289670

O&M Unit -3 Section, CSD,  MESCOM, Bhadravathi
Bhadravathi Unit-4 Section Prathap Kumar S  Assistant Engineer (O&M) so3bdvtcsd@mesco.in

08282-269677

9448289688

O&M Unit -4 Section, CSD,  MESCOM, Bhadravathi

 

  Bhadravathi RSD Sub-division     
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Bhadravathi RSD Sub-division  Abdul Munaf Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeersd507@gmail.com 08282-266986
9448289507
O&M Rural Sub-division, MESCOM, Bhadravathi
B.R Project Section  Kiran Kumar M H Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08282-256340

9448289671

O&M Section,  MESCOM, B R Project, Bhadravathi
Kudligere Section  Shivakumar J Junior Engineer (O&M) sokudigere691@gmail.com

08282-236817

9448289691

O&M Section,  MESCOM, Kudligere, Bhadravathi
O&M Unit-1 Section  K.Balakrishna  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08282-270643

9448289689

O&M Unit -1 Section,  MESCOM, Bhadravathi
Bharanduru Section  Jayashree S  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08282-240101

9448289687 

O&M Section,  MESCOM, Bharanduru

 

Holehonnur Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Holehonnur Sub-division  R Vijayakumar Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) jtahnr2012@gmail.com 08282-235024
9480833052
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Holehonnur
Holehonnur Rural Section Sandeepa G N Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08282-235977

9448289690

O&M Rural Section, MESCOM, Holehonnur
Holehonnur Urban Section Nagendrappa N Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08282-235450

9448289673

 

O&M Urban Section, MESCOM, Holehonnur
Kallihalla Section Vishwanatha E Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08282-236063

9480833048

O&M Section, MESCOM, Kallihalla
Anaveri Section Krishnaiah Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08282-244050

9480833049

O&M Section, MESCOM, Anaveri

  

Sagar USD Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Sagar USD Sub-division Nandeesh H H Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomsagar@gmail.com 08183-220650
9448289516
O&M Urban Sub-division, MESCOM, Sagar
Anandapura Section Yogendrappa T Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08183-262480

9448289470

O&M Section, MESCOM, Anandapura
Avinahalli Section Mahendrakumar B G Junior Engineer (O&M) jeaen2016@gmail.com

08183-237740

9448289471

O&M Section, MESCOM, Avinahalli
Tyagarthi Section Indresh M Junior Engineer (O&M) jebyk2016@gmail.com

08183-233400

9448998786

O&M Section, MESCOM, Tyagarthi
Sagara Unit-3 Section Naveen S  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08183-220270

9480880597

O&M Unit-3 Section, MESCOM, Sagar
Masooru Section Kirankumar N B  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08183-260001

9480880598

O&M Section, MESCOM, Masuru 

 

Sagar RSD Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Sagar RSD Sub-division ‌Chennakeshav H K Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeersdsgr@gmail.com 08183-227270
9480880595
O&M Rural Sub-division, MESCOM, Sagar
Sagara Unit-1 Section Prakash L  Assistant Engineer (O&M) ae2sagara2016@gmail.com

08183-226098

9448289461

O&M Unit-1 Section, MESCOM, Sagar
Sagara Unit-2 Section Vasim Aktar Mujawar  Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08183-226098

9448289462

O&M Unit-2 Section, MESCOM, Sagar

 

Soraba Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Soraba Sub-division Lohith S L Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeesorab_mescom@yahoo.co.in 08184-272506
9448289518
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Soraba
Soraba Section Umesh H J Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08184-272206

9448289463

O&M Section, MESCOM, Soraba
Ulavi Section Praveen P Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08184-252320

9448998787

O&M Section, MESCOM, Ulavi 
Chandragutthi Section

Mukthar Ahmed

Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08184-262500

9448998785

O&M Section, MESCOM, Chandragutthi

 

Hosanagara Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Hosanagara Sub-division  Chandrashekhar Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeehnr@rediffmail.com 08185-221559
9448289517
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Hosanagara
Hosanagara Section Mayanna Gowda‌ A H Assistant Engineer (O&M) aehnr2016@rediffmail.com

08185-221203

9448289468

O&M Section, MESCOM, Hosanagara
Rippanpete Section Shankar Kadam  Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08185-242773

9448289473

O&M Section, MESCOM, Rippanpete
Nagara Section P S Nagaraj Junior Engineer (O&M) jenagara2016@yahoo.com

08185-243469

9448998790

O&M Section, MESCOM, Nagara

 

Jog Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Jog Sub-division    Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomjog@rediffmail.com 08186-244238
9448289520
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Jog
Jog Unit-1 Section Prakash T Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08186-244238

9448289469

O&M Unit -1 Section, MESCOM, Jog
Byakodu Section

Kiranakumar K Huddar

Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08186-241099

9448998784

O&M Section, MESCOM, Byakodu 
Talguppa Section Santhoshkumar Gowda S S Junior Engineer (O&M)  

9480880599

O&M Section, MESCOM, Talkoppa 

 

Shikaripura Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Shikaripura Sub-division  B  Parashuramappa Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeshikaripura@rediffmail.com 08187-223240
9448289519
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Skikaripura
Shikaripura Town Section Chetan Virupaxi Navi Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08187-222404

9448289465

O&M Town Section, MESCOM, Shikaripura 
Essur Section Sanjeev Bankoli Junior Engineer (O&M) aeeavt@rediffmail.com

08187-243231

9448289472

O&M Section, MESCOM, Essur
Shikaripura Rural Section Pramod  Kumar M S Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08187-222060

9448998778

O&M Rural Section, MESCOM, Shikaripura
Hosur Section Ashok Kumar S Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08187-236787

9448998780

O&M Section, MESCOM, Hosur 

 

Shiralakoppa Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Shiralakoppa Sub-division  Keshva N J Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeshiralakoppa@gmail.com 08187-233031
9448998776
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Shiralakoppa
Shiralakoppa Urban Section S Manjappa Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08187-234507

9448289467

O&M Urban Section, MESCOM, Shiralakoppa
Shiralakoppa Rural Section H V Bheemappa Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08187-233049

9448998779

O&M Rural Section, MESCOM, Shiralakoppa
Sunnadakoppa Section Siddappa T Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08187-237111

9480880538

O&M Section, MESCOM, Sunnadakoppa
Togarsi Section Balaraja Yallur  Junior Engineer (O&M) somescomsomanthadka@gmail.com

08187-235300

9480880539

O&M Section, MESCOM, Togarsi

 

Anavatti Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Anavatti Sub-division  S Manjappa Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeavt@rediffmail.com 08184-267222
9448998783
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Anavatti
Anavatti Section G Sandeep Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08184-267138

9448289464

O&M Section, MESCOM, Anavatti 
Kuppagaddhe Section Laxman H N Junior Engineer (O&M)  

9448998713

O&M Section, MESCOM, Kuppagaddhe 
Barangi Section G Sandeep Junior Engineer (O&M) aeeavt@rediffmail.com

08184-261038

9448998781

O&M Section, MESCOM, Barangi
Jade Section

Praveen Kumar K

Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08184-268644

9448998782

O&M Section, MESCOM, Jade

 

Chikamagalur USD Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Chikamagalur RSD Sub-division  S Chidanand Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeusdckm@rediffmail.com 08262-222421
9448289509
O&M RSD Sub-division, MESCOM, Chikamagalur
Chikkmagaluru Unit-1 Section

Bharath C N

Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08262-235566

9448289482

O&M Unit -2 Section, MESCOM, Chikamagalur
Chikkmagaluru Unit-2 Section T M Abhishekh  Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08262-235566

9448289483

O&M Unit -2  Section, MESCOM, Chikkmagaluru
Chikkmagaluru Unit-3 Section Karthik C R  Assistant Engineer (O&M) soaldur@rediffmail.com

08262-229813

9448289484

O&M Unit -3 Section, MESCOM, Chikkmagaluru

 

Chikamagalur RSD Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Chikamagalur USD Sub-division  G Rajashekhar  Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeersdcml@rediffmail.com 08262-222594
9448289457
O&M Urban Sub-division, MESCOM, Chikamagalur
Kalasapura Section A B MADHUSUDHANA Assistant Engineer (O&M) om7klp@gmail.com 9480833046 O&M Section, MESCOM, Kalasapura
Chikkmagaluru RSD Unit-4 Section

ASHIRVAD M

Junior Engineer (O&M) je4rsdcml@rediffmail.com

08262-222421

9448289485

O&M Unit -4 Rural Section, MESCOM, Chikkmagaluru
Chikkmagaluru RSD Unit-5 Section Chandra Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08262-222421

9448289492

O&M Unit -5 Rural Section, MESCOM, Chikkmagaluru
Chikkmagaluru RSD Unit-6 Section C Girish Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08262-222421

9448998789

O&M Unit -6 Rural Section, MESCOM, Chikkmagaluru
Moogtihalli Section B N CHANDRASHEKAR Junior Engineer (O&M) jesakarayapatna@rediffmail.com 9480880535 O&M Section, MESCOM, Moogtihalli 

 

Aldur Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Aldur Sub-division  Shanthappa B N (i/c) Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeealdur@rediffmail.com

08262-250977

9480880532

O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Aldur
Aldur Section Shanthappa B N Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08262-250087

9448289486

O&M Section, MESCOM, Aldur
Saragodu Section Venkatesh Achari Junior Engineer (O&M)  

9480880534

O&M Section, MESCOM, Saragodu
Smpete Section Bhavani Shankar K Junior Engineer (O&M) sosmpete@gmail.com 9480880542 O&M Section, MESCOM, Smpete
Haandi Section Basavaraju Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480880543 O&M Section, MESCOM, Haandi 

 

Mudigere Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Mudigere Sub-division  Sandesh K K Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemdgmescom11@gmail.com  08263-222080
9448289510
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Mudigere
Moodigere Section Sandesh K K Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08263-222080

9448289478

O&M Section, MESCOM, Moodigere 
Dardahalli Section Veeresh D Junior Engineer (O&M)  

8277882816

O&M Section, MESCOM, Dardahalli
Banakal Section Manjunatha S K Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08263-232207

9448289489

O&M Section, MESCOM, Banakal
Jannapura Section G Ravikumara Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08263-230207

9448289538

O&M Section, MESCOM, Jannapura

 

Kalasa Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kalasa Sub-division  Sachin K(i/c) Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeekalasamescom@gmail.com

08263-274240

9448289490

O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kalasa
Kalasa-1 Section Sachin K  Assistant Engineer (O&M) aekalasamescom@gmail.com

08263-274425

9448289490

O&M Section-1, MESCOM, Kalasa
Kalasa-2 Section Chethan Kumar A S Junior Engineer (O&M)   8277882814 O&M Section-2, MESCOM, Kalasa
Baluru Section A Prabhakara  Junior Engineer (O&M) jemescombalur@gmail.com 8277882815 O&M Section, MESCOM, Baluru 

 

Koppa Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Koppa  Sub Division  Marthandappa Kariyappanavar(i/c) Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomkoppa@gmail.com

 

08265-222660
9448289511
O&M Sub Division, MESCOM, Koppa
Koppa Section Shashikanth Rathod Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08265-221060

9448289480

O&M Section, MESCOM, Koppa
Jayapura Section D Prashanth Kumar  Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08265-245260

9448289481

O&M Section, MESCOM, Jayapura
Hariharapura Section Shivakumar  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08265-274511

9448289491

O&M Section, MESCOM, Hariharapura

  

Balehonnur Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Balehonnur Sub-division  Goutham H P Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescombhr@yahoo.co.in 08266-250469
9448289514
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Balehonnur
NR Pura Section Goutham H P Assistant Engineer (O&M) mescomnrapura@gmail.com

08266-220135

9448289488

O&M Section, MESCOM, NR Pura, Koppa
Balehonnur Section M G Rajappa  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08266-250969

9448289487

O&M Section, MESCOM, Balehonnur
Muthinakoppa Section Shashikumara  S K  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08266-227322

9480833025

O&M Section, MESCOM, Muthinakoppa

 

Kadur Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kadur Sub-division  M S Nandish Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele)   08267-221022
9448289513
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kadur
Panchanahalli Section Raju C V Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08267-259532

9448289528

O&M Section, MESCOM, Panchanahalli
Kadur Section Prasanna A C Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08267-221213

9448289544

O&M Section, MESCOM, Kadur
Mathigatta Section Sanjay A M Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08267-231541

9448289526

O&M Section, MESCOM, Mathigatta
Sakarayapatna Section

N Veeresh

Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08267-244547

9448289527

O&M Section, MESCOM, Sakarayapatna
Kadur R Section Manjegowda C N Junior Engineer (O&M) jekadurrural@rediffmail.com

08267-222500

9448289545

O&M Rural Section, MESCOM, Kadur
Nidaghatta Section Goutham S Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08267-232111

9480833041

O&M Section, MESCOM, Nidaghatta 

 

Sringeri Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Sringeri Sub-division    Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeesrgmescom@gmail.com 08265-250364
9480841345
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Sringeri
Sringeri Rural  Section Honnurappa Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

9448289479

O&M Rural Section, MESCOM, Sringeri
Sringeri Urban Section Prashanth Kumar K R Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08265-250164

9480841347

O&M Urban Section, MESCOM, Sringeri

 

Birur Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Birur Sub-division  M S Nandesh  Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeebrr_mescom@rediffmail.com 08267-255776
9448289512
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Birur
Yagatti Section Vinayaka B G Assistant Engineer (O&M) mescomyagatti@gmail.com

08267-240024

9448289529

O&M Section, MESCOM, Yagatti 
Birur Section Ramesh J T Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08267-256300

9480833040

O&M Section, MESCOM, Birur
Hirenallur Section Kishor Raju T N  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08267-230527

9448289530

O&M Section, MESCOM, Hirenallur

 

Tarikere Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Tarikere Sub-division  Ajay J Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeepkr@gmail.com 08261-223953
9448289515
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Tarikere
Tarikere-1 Section Ajay J  Assistant Engineer (O&M) ae.trkr@gmail.com

08261-222253

9448289523

O&M Section-1, MESCOM, Tarikere
Lakkavalli Section Kirankumar Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08261-239475

9448289525

O&M Section, MESCOM, Lakkavalli 
Hunasegatta Section Balu Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08261-236610

9448289531

O&M Section, MESCOM, Hunasegatta
Lingadahalli Section H M Thippeshappa  Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08261-254466

9448289533

O&M Section, MESCOM, Lingadahalli
Tarikere-2 Section Rangegowda Junior Engineer (O&M)  

9739571769

O&M Section-2, MESCOM, Tarikere

 

Ajjampura Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Ajjampura Sub-division  ‌Chandrappa S Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeajp_mescom@rediffmail.com 08261-245135
9448289543
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Ajjampura
Ajjampura Unit-1 Section Santhosh Bennihalli Assistant Engineer (O&M)  

08261-245135

9448289534

O&M Uinit-1 Section, MESCOM, Ajjampura
Shivani Section Kirankumar K S Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeesrgmescom@gmail.com

08261-246688

9448289532

O&M Section, MESCOM, Shivani 
Ajjampura Unit-2 Section Jayaram L Junior Engineer (O&M)  

08261-245333

9448289524

O&M Uinit-2 Section, MESCOM, Ajjampura

Last Updated: 17-06-2022 04:07 PM Updated By: Admin


Disclaimer :

Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / web pages of Govt. Ministries/Departments/Organisations.The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion

Website Policies

  • Copyright Policy
  • Hyperlinking Policy
  • Security Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Help
  • Screen Reader Access
  • Guidelines

Visitors

  • Last Updated​ :
  • Visitors Counter :
  • Version :
CONTENT OWNED AND MAINTAINED BY : MANGALORE ELECTRICITY SUPPLY COMPANY
Designed, Developed and Hosted by: Center for e-Governance - Web Portal, Government of Karnataka © 2022, All Rights Reserved.

Best viewed in Chrome v-87.0.4280.141, Microsoft Edge v-87.0.664.75, Firefox -v-83.0 Browsers. Resolution : 1280x800 to 1920x1080