Feedback / Suggestions

Subdivision and Sections

Subdivision and Sections

Attavara Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Attavara Sub-division Chandrashekar Poojary Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aee_no1@yahoo.in 0824-2421833
9448289430
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Attavara, Mangalore
Mallikatte Section  Mubin Assistant Engineer (O&M) aes3mallikatte@gmail.com 9448289579
9448289590
O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mallikatte, Kadri, Mangalore
Jeppu Section  Vasanth Assistant Engineer (O&M) a.e.s1jeppu@gmail.com 9448289578
9448289588
O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Jeppu, Bolar, Mangalore
Nehru Maidan Section Yogendrappa  Assistant Engineer (O&M) aemaidan@yahoo.com 9448289580
9480841372
O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Neharu Maidan, Mangalore
Bejai Section Baiju K Nair  Assistant Engineer (O&M) aebejai@gmail.com 9448998793 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bejai, Mangalore

 

Kulshekara Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kulshekara Sub-division S.Dayalu Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeno_3@rediffmail.com 0824-2440132
9448289432
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kulshekara, Mangalore
Kulshekara - 1 Section  Ganesh Assistant Engineer (O&M) ae_kul@rediffmail.com 9448289581 O&M Unit-1 Section Office, MESCOM, Kulashekar, Mangalore
Vamanjoor Section  Pyaniyal  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448998764 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Vamanjoor, Mangalore
Padil Section Vishwas  Assistant Engineer (O&M) aepadil@rediffmail.com 9448998794 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Padil, Mangalore
Kulshekara - 2 Section  Dharanedrappa  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289596 O&M Unit-2 Section Office, MESCOM, Kulashekar, Mangalore
Neermarga Section         O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Neermarga, Mangalore

 

Ullal Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Ullal Sub-division Dayananda B Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeulsmescom@rediffmail.com 0824-2468333
9448998702
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Ullal, Mangalore
Ullala -1 Section  Rajesh Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289583 O&M Section Office-1, MESCOM, Ullal, Mangalore
Kotekar Section  Praveen  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448998734 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kotekar, Mangalore
Konaje Section  Santhosh  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448998735 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Konaje, Mangalore
Ullala - 2 Section  Nithesh  Junior Engineer (O&M) jeullala2@rediffmail.com 9448289597 O&M Section Office-2, MESCOM, Ullal, Mangalore

 

Mannagudda Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Mannagudda Sub-division Sunil Monthero Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemgd@rediffmail.com 0824-2451189
9448998791
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Mannagudda, Mangalore
Mannagudda Section  Subramanya  Assistant Engineer (O&M) aemgd@rediffmail.com 9448289582 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mannagudda, Mangalore
Kottara Section  Umesh  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448998799 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kottara, Mangalore
Kuntikana Section  Naveen Kumar        O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kuntikana, Mangalore

 

Kavoor Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kavoor Sub-division Abhishek B.S Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeekvr@rediffmail.com 0824-2482060
9448289431
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kavoor, Mangalore
Kavoor Section  Manjunath  Assistant Engineer (O&M) sokavoor@gmail.com 9448289591 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kavoor, Mangalore
Kuloor Section  Govindharaj  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9480833068 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kuloor, Mangalore
Bajpe Section  Arun  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289594 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bajpe, Mangalore

 

Baikampady Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Baikampady Sub-division Deepak C.R. Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescombkp@yahoo.com 0824-2408756
9480833053
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Baikampady, Mangalore
Panambur Section  Aravindh Assistant Engineer (O&M) sopanambur@gmail.com 9448289593 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Panambur
Bykampady Section  Vinod Shenoy  Assistant Engineer (O&M) aebkpdis@gmail.com 9480880405
9448289592
O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Baikampady

 

Surathkal Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Surathkal Sub-division Syed Feejur Rahemaan Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeesurathkal@yahoo.co.in 0824-2478379
9448289433
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Surathkal, Mangalore
Surathkal Section  Shivaprasad Assistant Engineer (O&M) sosurathkal@gmail.com 9448289584 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Surathkal
Mukka Section  Santhosh  Assistant Engineer (O&M) setmng@rediffmail.com 9480880560
9480880560
O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mukka
Katipalla Section  Lokesh  Junior Engineer (O&M) jayashetty@gmail.com 0824-23457
9448289599
O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Katipalla

 

Mulki Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Mulki Sub-division  Ramakrishna Aithal Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemulki@gmail.com 0824-2290437
9480880487
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Mulki 
Mulki  Section  Vivekanandha Shenoy Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289585 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mulki
Kinnigoli Section  Chandrahas  Assistant Engineer (O&M) sokglmescom@gmail.com 9448289586 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kinnigoli
Haleyangadi Section  Sudheer  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9480880501 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Haleyangadi

 

Moodabidri Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Moodabidri Sub-division  Sathish. D. R Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemoodbidri@gmail.com 08258-239051
9448289496
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Moodabidri
Moodabidri Section  Guruva P Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289587 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Moodabidri
Kallamundk Section  Subhas Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289460
9448289460
O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kallamandukur
Belavai Section  Amith Uday Rashinkar Junior Engineer (O&M) jebelvai1@gmail.com 9448289601 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Belavai

 

Kaikamba Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kaikamba Sub-division  Thimmappa Gowda Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeekaikamba@yahoo.com 0824-2258202
9480833029
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kaikamba
Kaikamba Section  Mohan  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289598 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kaikamba
Edapadavu Section  Lokesh  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480833047 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Edapadavu
Muchuru Section  Shivaram  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480833030 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Muchuru

 

Puttur CSD Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Puttur CSD Sub-division  Shilpa S. Shetty Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeputturmescom@gmail.com 08251-230393
9448289504
O&M City Sub-division, MESCOM, Puttur
Puttur O&M-1 Section Ramachandra Assistant Engineer (O&M) so1puttur@mesco.in 9448289638 O&M I Section Office, MESCOM, Puttur 
Uppinangady  Section  Rajesh Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289646 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Uppinangady
Puttur O&M-2 Section Sundhar Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289644 O&M II Section Office, MESCOM, Puttur
Bannuru Section  Veera Nayak  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480841354 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bannur

  

Puttur RSD Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Puttur RSD Sub-division  Ramachandra I/c Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) eekptclputtur@rediffmail.com 08251-230393
9480833065
O&M Rural Sub-division, MESCOM, Puttur
Kumbra Section  Nithyanandha Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289645 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kumbra
Savanoor Section  Nagaraju  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998736 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Savanoor
Bettampady Section  Puttu  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998737 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bettampady
Eshwaramangala Section  Ramesh Sharanappa  Junior Engineer (O&M) jeeshwaramangala@gmail.com 9480833074 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Eshwaramangala

 

Sullia Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Sullia Sub-division  Harish K Nayak i/c Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomsullia@rediffmail.com 08257-231399
9448289505
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Sullia
Sullia Section  Harish K Nayak Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeemescomsullia@rediffmail.com  9448289505 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Sullia
Bellare Section  Prasad Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289653 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bellare
Aranthod Section  Abhishekkumar A C Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998740 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Aranthod
Jalsoor Section   K V Prasad Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480841352 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Jalsuru

 

Kadaba Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kadaba Sub-division  Saji Kumar i/c Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomkadaba@rediffmail.com 08251-260159
9480833044
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kadaba
Kadaba Section  Sathyanarayana Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289647 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kadaba
Nelyady Section  Ramesh  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998725 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Nelyady
Alankaru Section  Joseph i/c  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998738 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Alankar
Bilinale Section  Sharanappa gowda  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480841353 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bilinele

 

Subrahmanya Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Subrahmanya Sub-division  Harish K.Nayak i/c Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomsbmanya@rediffmail.com 9480841346 O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Subrahmanya
Subrahmanya Section  Chidhananda Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9480841346 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Subrahmanya
Guttigaru Section  Lokesh  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289652 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Guttigaru
Panja Section  Harikrishna  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480841351 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Panja

 

Bantwal-1 Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Bantwal-1 Sub-division  Narayana. G Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) mescombtl@rediffmail.com 08255-232810
9448289503
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Bantwal-1
Farangipete Section  Devikiran Assistant Engineer (O&M) je_byndoor@rediffmail.com
sosalethur@gmail.com
9448289628
9480880469
O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Pharangipete
BC Road Section  Subramanya Prasad  Assistant Engineer (O&M) aobcroad@mesco.in 9448289640 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, BCRoad
Polali Section  Rakesh  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9480880466 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Polali
Mudipu Section  Shivaprasad  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9480880468 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mudipu
Melkar Section  Mithun Raj  Junior Engineer (O&M) somelkar@mesco.in 9448289651 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Melkar
Panemangalur Section  Vasanth  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480833081 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Panemagalur
Kalladka Section  Sadashiva  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480880474 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kalladka

 

Bantwal-2 Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Bantwal-2 Sub-division  Prashanth Pai M.J. Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescombtl2@gmail.com 08255-232810
9480833054
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Bantwal-2
Bantwal Shrinivas Bhat Assistant Engineer (O&M) sobantwal@rediffmail.com 9448289639 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bantwal
Vamadapadavu Sandesh Junior Engineer (O&M)   8277882810 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Vamadapadavu
Vagga Rangaswamy  Junior Engineer (O&M) sovogga@rediffmail.com 9448998741 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Vagga
Siddakatte Thilak  Junior Engineer (O&M) sosiddakatte@rediffmail.com 9448998742 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Siddakatte
Kakkepadavu Nithin  Junior Engineer (O&M) sokakkepadavu@rediffmail.com 9480880482 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kakkepadavu

 

Belthangady Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Belthangady Sub-division  C.H.Shivashankar Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescombel@yahoo.com 08256-232095
9448289502
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Belthangady
Belthangady Section Chethan Assistant Engineer (O&M) aemescombel@gmail.com 9448289642 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Belthangady
Madanthyar Section Santhosh  Junior Engineer (O&M) jemadanthyar@yahoo.in 9448289649 O&M Section Office, Madanthyar
Venoor Section Bhuba Shetty  Junior Engineer (O&M) jemescomvenoor@gmail.com 9448289650
9448289650
O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Venoor
Kalleri Section Prasanna  Junior Engineer (O&M) jeemescomkalleri@rediffmail.com 9448998739 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kalleri
Aladangadi Section Mohammadtalha Sanadi Junior Engineer (O&M) je.aladangady.mescom@gmail.com 9480880579 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Aladangadi

 

Vitla Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Vitla Sub-division  Praveen Joshi Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescombel@yahoo.com 08255-239309
9448998733
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Vitla
Vitla Section Vasanth Assistant Engineer (O&M) sovittl@gmail.com 9448289641 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Vittla
Mani Section Dinesh  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998704 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mani
Saletthur Section Prasanna Kumar M Junior Engineer (O&M) sosalethur@gmail.com 9448998743 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Saletthur
Ukkuda Section Anand Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998744 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Ukkuda
Kanyana Section Karthik C R  Junior Engineer (O&M) soukkuda@gmail.com 9480880500 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kanyana

 

Ujire Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Ujire Sub-division  C H Shivashankar (i/c) Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescombel@yahoo.com 08256-232095
9480833055
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Ujire
Dharmasthala Section Vikram Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289648 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Dharmastala
Ujire Section Suhas Assistant Engineer (O&M) soujjireujjire@gmail.com 9448289654 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Ujire
Somandadka Section Shankara Gowda  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480880467 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Somanthadka
Kokkada Section Puttaraju  Junior Engineer (O&M) sodharmasthala@gmail.com 9480880580 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kokkada

 

Udupi USD Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Udupi USD Sub-division  S Ganaraja Bhat Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aee_udupi@rediffmail.com 0820-2521761
9448289439
O&M Urban Sub-division, MESCOM, Udupi
Udupi-I Section Akshatha T Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeudupi1.usd@gmail.com 9448289606 O&M I Section Office, MESCOM, Udupi
Udupi-II Section G P Rajesh Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeudupi2.usd@gmail.com 9448289607 O&M II Section Office, MESCOM, Udupi
Puttur Ambagilu Section Mrutyunjaya Ritteematta Junior Engineer (O&M) jeputtur.usd@gmail.com 9448289618 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Ambagilu, Puttur 
Malpe Section M Krishna Murthy Junior Engineer (O&M) jemalpe.usd@gmail.com 9448289619 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Malpe
Kunjibettu Section Ashok Shetty Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480880502 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kunjibettu
Udyavara Section         O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Udyavara

 

Manipal Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Manipal Sub-division  Marthandappa R Kariyappnavar Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemanipal@gmail.com 0820-2573699
9448998727
O&M Sub division, MESCOM, Manipal
Manipal Section Shridhar P S Assistant Engineer (O&M) soalevoor@mesco.in 9448289615 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Manipal 
Alevoor Section Shankar Assistant Engineer (O&M) soalevoormescom@gmail.com 9448289617 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Alevoor 
Hiriyadka Section Naveen H Junior Engineer (O&M) sohdkmescom@gmail.com 9448289616 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Hiriyadka
Peradoor Section Narasimha Raju K Junior Engineer (O&M) soperadoor@gmail.com 9448998703 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Perdoor
Moodubelle Section Ajay Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998705 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Moodubelle
Parkala Section Sukeshkumar K Junior Engineer (O&M) sopklmescom@gmail.com 9480880503 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Parkala

 

Kaup Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kaup Sub-division  Harish Kumar Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aee_kaup@rediffmil.com 0820-2579977
9448289498
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kaup
Kaup Section Avinash Assistant Engineer (O&M) sokup@gmail.com 9448289608 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kaup
Padubidri Section Sudheer Patel M C  Assistant Engineer (O&M) sopadubidri@gmail.com 9448289611 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Padubidri
Katapady Section Rajesh Nayak  Junior Engineer (O&M) sokatapady@gmail.com 9448289622 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Katapadi
Shirva Section G N Mallikarjuna  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289623 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Shirva
Mudarangady Section Gireesh Malya  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998710 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Mudarngady

 

Brahmavara Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Brahmavara Sub-division  Prashanth Puthrn Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) mescombvr@gmail.com 0820-2561234
9448289497
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Brahmavara
Brahmavara-1 Section Udaya Kharvi Assistant Engineer (O&M) sobvr1@gmail.com 9448289609 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Brahmavara-1
Brahmavara-2 Section Nagaraj Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289550 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Brahmavara-2
Kalyanpura Section Naveen Assistant Engineer (O&M) aekalpr@gmail.com 9448289612 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kalyanapura
Heggunje Section Halappa R Junior Engineer (O&M) sectionoffice@gmail.com 9448289621 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Heggunje
Pethri Section Balakrishna Kumbar Junior Engineer (O&M) Sopethri904@gmail.com 9480833028 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Pethri

 

Karkala Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Karkala Sub-division  Narayana Nayak Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeekarkala@rediffmail.com 08258-230648
9448289501
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Karkala
Karkala-A Section Dilip Kumar Assistant Engineer (O&M) aekarkala@rediffmail.com 9448289614 O&M  A Section Office, MESCOM, Karkala 
Karkala-B Section Hemanth Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289630 O&M B Section Office, MESCOM, Karkala 
Nitte Section Sudheendra Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448998709 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Nitte
Bailur Section Vinod Kumar R Assistant Engineer (O&M) sobailur@rediffmail.com 9448998711 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Belman
Belman Section Pradeepa Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289633 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bailur
Bajagoli Section B Vijaya Kumar Junior Engineer (O&M) sobajagoli@rediffmail.com 9448998708 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Bajagoli

 

Hebri Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Hebri Sub-division  Raghunath Naik Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeekarkala@rediffmail.com 08253-251079
9480833051
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Hebri
Hebri Section  Laxmeesh Manjappa Naik Junior Engineer (O&M) sohebri@gmail.com 9448289631 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Hebri
Ajekar Section  Upendra Vagle Junior Engineer (O&M) soajekar@gmail.com 9448289632 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Ajekar

 

Kundapura Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kundapura Sub-division  Ashok Poojari Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeekdpr@rediffmail.com 08254-230490
9448289500
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kundapura
Kundapura-1 Section Raghavendra  M Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeomsection1kdpr@gmail.com 9448289613 O&M 1 Section Office, MESCOM, Kundapura
Kundapura-2 Section N Raghavendra Junior Engineer (O&M) jesection2@gmail.com 9448289624 O&M 2 Section Office, MESCOM, Kundapura
Gopady Section Manjunath Junior Engineer (O&M) gopadysection@gmail.com 9448289626 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Gopady

 

Byndoor Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Byndoor Sub-division  Yashawanth Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) mescom_byndoor@rediffmail.com 08254-252028
9448289499
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Byndoor
Byndoor Section Shivakumar C S Assistant Engineer (O&M) jebyndoor@rediffmail.com 9448289628 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Byndoor
Kollur Section Sunil Junior Engineer (O&M)     O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kollur
Navunda Section Vijendra Acharya  Junior Engineer (O&M) jenavunda@gmail.com 9480880507 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Navunda
Shiruru Section         O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Shiruru

 

Kota Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kota Sub-division  Pratap Chandra Shetty Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomkota@gmail.com 0820-256586
9480880473
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, MESCOM, Kota
Kota Section K Mahesh  Assistant Engineer (O&M) somescomkota@gmail.com 9448289610 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kota
Shiriyara Section Vaibhav P Shetty Junior Engineer (O&M) soshiriyara@gmail.com 9480833027 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Shiriyara
Sastana Section Bhat Guru Prasad Junior Engineer (O&M) sosasthana@gmail.com 9480880464 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Sasthana

 

Shankaranarayana  Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address

Shankaranarayana  

Sub-division 

Vijaya Kumar Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomshn@gmail.com 08259-280300
9480880497
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Shankaranarayana 
Hosangadi Section Sudharshan Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448998712 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Hosangady
Belve Section Sunil Junior Engineer (O&M)   8277882825 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Belve
Siddapura Section Praveen  Achari Junior Engineer (O&M) sosiddapura@gmail.com 9448289625 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Siddapura
Amparu Section Praveen  Achari Junior Engineer (O&M) sosiddapura@gmail.com 9448289625 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Amparu
Halady Section D Manjunatha Shanuboug Junior Engineer (O&M) sohalady@gmail.com 9448289627 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Halady

 

Tallur Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Tallur Sub-division  Vinayak K.Kamath Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeethallur@gmail.com 08254-238182
9480880498
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Tallur
Thallur Section Suresh Babu B Assistant Engineer (O&M) sureshababus@gmail.com
jethallur@gmail.com
9448289629 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Tallur
Gangolli Section Raghavendra P Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998707 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Gangolli
Nada Section Vijay Kumar Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480880505 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Nada
Vandse Section Prakash Mogaveera Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480880506 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Vandse

 

Shivamogga CSD 1 Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Shivamogga CSD 1 Sub-division  Mohan Kumar R Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeesmgcsd1@gmail.com 08182-222267
9448289448
O&M City Sub-division-1, MESCOM, Shivamogga
Shivamogga Unit-1 CSD-1 Section M Naveen Kumar Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeu1csd1smg@rediffmail.com 9448289662
9448289674
O&M Unit-1, CSD-1 Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 
Shivamogga Unit-2 CSD -1 Section K M Nandeesh Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeu2csd1smg@rediffmail.com
rsdsmgpil@rediffmail.com
9448289663
9448289675
O&M Unit-2, CSD-1 Section Office,  MESCOM, Shivamogga 
Shivamogga Unit-3 CSD -1 Section Ravikumar K V Assistant Engineer (O&M)     O&M Unit-3, CSD-1 Section Office,  MESCOM, Shivamogga 

 

Shivamogga CSD 2 Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Shivamogga CSD 2 Sub-division  Y Yashavanta Naik Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeecsd2smg@gmail.com 08182-228930
9448289449
O&M City Sub-division-2, MESCOM, Shivamogga
Shivamogga Unit-4 CSD-2 Section R Vishwanath Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeu5csd2smg@rediffmail.com 9448289665 O&M Unit-4, CSD-2 Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 
Shivamogga Unit-5 CSD-2 Section Lohith S L Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289666 O&M Unit-5, CSD-2 Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 
Shivamogga Unit-6 CSD-2 Section Praveen A M Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289677 O&M Unit-6, CSD-2 Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 

 

Shivamogga CSD 3 Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Shivamogga CSD 3 Sub-division  Raveendra Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeecsd31012015@rediffmail.com 08182-251556
9480841339
O&M City Sub-division-3, MESCOM, Shivamogga
Shivamogga Unit-7 CSD-3 Section Kumararama S M Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289664 O&M Unit-7, CSD-3 Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 
Shivamogga Unit-8 CSD-3 Section H Y Sudheer Naik Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289676 O&M Unit-8, CSD-3 Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 
Shivamogga Unit-9 CSD-3 Section Bharath Kumar B Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289679 O&M Unit-9, CSD-3 Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 

 

Shivamogga RSD  Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Shivamogga RSD  Sub-division  Hemla Naik Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeersdsmg@rediffmail.com 08182-220864
9448289506
O&M Rural Sub-division, MESCOM, Shivamogga
Holalur Section Rajappa Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289683 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Holalur 
Abbalagere Section B S Hanumanthappa Junior Engineer (O&M) sectionofficermegaravalli@gmail.com 9448289684 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Abbalagere, Shivamogga 
Shivamogga Unit-2 RSD Section Nanjunda K C Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289685 O&M Unit-2, RSD Section Office, MESCOM, Shivamogga 
Gajanoor Section Santosh kumar R J Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998728 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Gajanur
Pilangiri Section Rajashekara Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480841341 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Pillangiri

 

Kumsi Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kumsi Sub-division  Manju Naika Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeekumsi@rediffmail.com 08182-262354
9480841340
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kumsi
Kumsi Section Madhan R Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289682 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Kumsi
Ayanooru Section Naveen kumar B Junior Engineer (O&M) navi4028@gmail.com 9448289680 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Ayanooru
Haranahalli Section R Anilkumar  Junior Engineer (O&M) anil.aragamscm@gmail.com 9448289681 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Haranahalli
Srirampura Section G Sridhar Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480841342 O&M Section Office, MESCOM, Srirampura

 

Thirthahalli Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Thirthahalli Sub-division  Prashanth Kumar L D Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomtth@gmail.com 08181-227322
9448289508
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Thirthahalli
Thirthahalli O&M Urban Section Arun Bhat  Assistant Engineer (O&M) sectionofficertown@gmail.com 9448289672 O&M Urban Sub division, MESCOM, Thirthahalli
Thirthahalli O&M Rural Section N K Ashok Junior Engineer (O&M) sectionofficermandagadde@gmail.com 9448289692 O&M Rural Sub division, MESCOM, Thirthahalli
Megaravalli Section Chikkalingiah  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289694 O&M  Sub division, MESCOM, Megaravalli
Araga Section Maruti Meti Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480841343 O&M  Sub division, MESCOM, Araga
Kattehakllu Section         O&M  Sub division, MESCOM, Kattehakllu 

 

Bejjuvalli Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Bejjuvalli Sub-division  Krishnamurthy Naik Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescombjvl@gmail.com 08181-295121 8277882835 O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Bejjuvalli
Bejjuvalli O&M Section Sheshagiri C Junior Engineer (O&M) sobejjuvalli@gmail.com 8277882836 O&M Rural Section, MESCOM, Bejjuvalli
Konanduru Section Shivakumar S Assistant Engineer (O&M) sokonanduru@gmail.com 9448289695 O&M  Section, MESCOM, Konanduru
Araga Section Mohammad Ashfaq Junior Engineer (O&M) somandagadde@gmail.com 9448289693 O&M  Section, MESCOM, Mandagadde

 

Bhadravathi CSD Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Bhadravathi CSD Sub-division  Suresh C Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeecsdbdvt@rediffmail.com 08282-266086
9448289454
O&M City Sub-division, MESCOM, Bhadravathi
Bhadravathi Unit-1 Section Venu S Assistant Engineer (O&M) mescom_lakkavalli@rediffmail.com
je1rsdbdvt@gmail.com
9448289525
9448289689
O&M Unit -1 Section, CSD,  MESCOM, Bhadravathi
Bhadravathi Unit-2 Section Mithun H R Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289669 O&M Unit -2 Section, CSD,  MESCOM, Bhadravathi
Bhadravathi Unit-3 Section Shreyas S S  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289670 O&M Unit -3 Section, CSD,  MESCOM, Bhadravathi
Bhadravathi Unit-4 Section Prathap Kumar S  Assistant Engineer (O&M) so3bdvtcsd@mesco.in 9448289688
9448289687
O&M Unit -4 Section, CSD,  MESCOM, Bhadravathi

 

  Bhadravathi RSD Sub-division     
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Bhadravathi RSD Sub-division  Abdul Munaf Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeersd507@gmail.com 08282-266986
9448289507
O&M Rural Sub-division, MESCOM, Bhadravathi
B.R Project Section  Kiran Kumar M H Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289671 O&M Section,  MESCOM, B R Project, Bhadravathi
Kudligere Section  Shivakumar J Junior Engineer (O&M) sokudigere691@gmail.com 9448289691 O&M Section,  MESCOM, Kudligere, Bhadravathi
O&M Unit-1 Section         O&M Unit -1 Section,  MESCOM, Bhadravathi
Bharanduru Section         O&M Section,  MESCOM, Bharanduru

 

Holehonnur Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Holehonnur Sub-division  Chandrappa Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) jtahnr2012@gmail.com 08282-235024
9480833052
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Holehonnur
Holehonnur Rural Section Sandeepa G N Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289673 O&M Rural Section, MESCOM, Holehonnur
Holehonnur Urban Section Vishwanatha E  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289690 O&M Urban Section, MESCOM, Holehonnur
Kallihalla Section S M Rajashekar  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480833048 O&M Section, MESCOM, Kallihalla
Anaveri Section Salma T  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480833049 O&M Section, MESCOM, Anaveri

  

Sagar USD Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Sagar USD Sub-division P Vinaya Kumar Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomsagar@gmail.com 08183-220650
9448289516
O&M Urban Sub-division, MESCOM, Sagar
Anandapura Section Venkatesh Pai Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289470 O&M Section, MESCOM, Anandapura
Avinahalli Section N Ibrahim Junior Engineer (O&M) jeaen2016@gmail.com 9448289471 O&M Section, MESCOM, Avinahalli
Tyagarthi Section Indresh M Junior Engineer (O&M) jebyk2016@gmail.com 9448998786 O&M Section, MESCOM, Tyagarthi
Sagara Unit-3 Section Naveen S  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480880597 O&M Unit-3 Section, MESCOM, Sagar
Masuru Section Kirankumar N B  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480880598 O&M Section, MESCOM, Masuru 

 

Sagar RSD Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Sagar RSD Sub-division Chennakeshava H K Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeersdsgr@gmail.com 08183-227270
9480880595
O&M Rural Sub-division, MESCOM, Sagar
Sagara Unit-1 Section Prakash L  Assistant Engineer (O&M) ae2sagara2016@gmail.com 9448289462 O&M Unit-1 Section, MESCOM, Sagar
Sagara Unit-2 Section Vasim Aktar Mujawar  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289520 O&M Unit-2 Section, MESCOM, Sagar

 

Soraba Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Soraba Sub-division Vinay Kumar i/c Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeesorab_mescom@yahoo.co.in 08184-272506
9448289518
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Soraba
Soraba Section Umesh Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289463 O&M Section, MESCOM, Soraba
Ulavi Section Praveen P Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448998787 O&M Section, MESCOM, Ulavi 
Chandragutthi Section

Mujamil Shabal

Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998785 O&M Section, MESCOM, Chandragutthi

 

Hosanagara Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Hosanagara Sub-division  Chandrashekhar Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeehnr@rediffmail.com 08185-221559
9448289517
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Hosanagara
Hosanagara Section Mayanna Gowda Assistant Engineer (O&M) aehnr2016@rediffmail.com 9448289468 O&M Section, MESCOM, Hosanagara
Rippanpete Section Shankar Kadam  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289473 O&M Section, MESCOM, Rippanpete
Nagara Section P S Nagaraj Junior Engineer (O&M) jenagara2016@yahoo.com 9448998790 O&M Section, MESCOM, Nagara

 

Jog Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Jog Sub-division  Jnaneshraj B R Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomjog@rediffmail.com 08186-244238
9448289520
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Jog
Jog Unit-1 Section Prakash Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289469 O&M Unit -1 Section, MESCOM, Jog
Byakodu Section

Kiranakumar K Huddar

Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998784 O&M Section, MESCOM, Byakodu 
Talguppa Section Santhoshkumar gowda S S Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480880599 O&M Section, MESCOM, Talkoppa 

 

Shikaripura Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Shikaripura Sub-division  Parashuramappa B Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeshikaripura@rediffmail.com 08187-223240
9448289519
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Skikaripura
Shikaripura Town Section Karthi Madhu Babu Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289465 O&M Town Section, MESCOM, Shikaripura 
Essur Section Sanjeev Bankoli Junior Engineer (O&M) aeeavt@rediffmail.com 9448289472 O&M Section, MESCOM, Essur
Shikaripura Rural Section K Manjappa Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998778 O&M Rural Section, MESCOM, Shikaripura
Hosur Section Pramod  Kumar M S Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998780 O&M Section, MESCOM, Hosur 

 

Shiralakoppa Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Shiralakoppa Sub-division  Keshva N J Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeshiralakoppa@gmail.com 08187-233031
9448998776
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Shiralakoppa
Shiralakoppa Urban Section S Manjappa Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289467 O&M Urban Section, MESCOM, Shiralakoppa
Shiralakoppa Rural Section H V Bheemappa Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998779 O&M Rural Section, MESCOM, Shiralakoppa
Sunnadakoppa Section Siddappa T Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480880538 O&M Section, MESCOM, Sunnadakoppa
Togarsi Section J Nagaraja Junior Engineer (O&M) somescomsomanthadka@gmail.com 9480880539 O&M Section, MESCOM, Togarsi

 

Anavatti Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Anavatti Sub-division  Parameshwarapp i/c Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeavt@rediffmail.com 08184-267222
9448998783
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Anavatti
Anavatti Section Preveen M Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289464 O&M Section, MESCOM, Anavatti 
Kuppagaddhe Section Laxman H N Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998713 O&M Section, MESCOM, Kuppagaddhe 
Barangi Section G Sandeep Junior Engineer (O&M) aeeavt@rediffmail.com 9448998781 O&M Section, MESCOM, Barangi
Jade Section

Praveen Kumar K

Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998782 O&M Section, MESCOM, Jade

 

Chikamagalur USD Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Chikamagalur RSD Sub-division  Karthik J Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeusdckm@rediffmail.com 08262-222421
9448289509
O&M RSD Sub-division, MESCOM, Chikamagalur
Chikkmagaluru Unit-1 Section

P Raghavendra

Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289482 O&M Unit -2 Section, MESCOM, Chikamagalur
Chikkmagaluru Unit-2 Section T M Abhishekh  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289484 O&M Unit -2  Section, MESCOM, Chikkmagaluru
Chikkmagaluru Unit-3 Section T S Kiran Kumar Assistant Engineer (O&M) soaldur@rediffmail.com 9448289486 O&M Unit -3 Section, MESCOM, Chikkmagaluru

 

Chikamagalur RSD Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Chikamagalur USD Sub-division  Vijaya Kumar R Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeersdcml@rediffmail.com 08262-222594
9448289457
O&M Urban Sub-division, MESCOM, Chikamagalur
Kalasapura Section Shiddalingappa  Assistant Engineer (O&M) om7klp@gmail.com 9480833046 O&M Section, MESCOM, Kalasapura
Chikkmagaluru RSD Unit-4 Section

Venkateshachari

Junior Engineer (O&M) je4rsdcml@rediffmail.com 9448289485 O&M Unit -4 Rural Section, MESCOM, Chikkmagaluru
Chikkmagaluru RSD Unit-5 Section Chandra Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289492 O&M Unit -5 Rural Section, MESCOM, Chikkmagaluru
Chikkmagaluru RSD Unit-6 Section C Girish Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448998789 O&M Unit -6 Rural Section, MESCOM, Chikkmagaluru
Moogtihalli Section Harish K Babu Junior Engineer (O&M) jesakarayapatna@rediffmail.com 9480880535 O&M Section, MESCOM, Moogtihalli 

 

Aldur Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Aldur Sub-division  Manjunath T C Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeealdur@rediffmail.com 9480880532 O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Aldur
Aldur Section Shanthappa B N Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289486 O&M Section, MESCOM, Aldur
Saragodu Section Ashirvad M Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480880534 O&M Section, MESCOM, Saragodu
Smpete Section Bhavani Shankar K Junior Engineer (O&M) sosmpete@gmail.com 9480880542 O&M Section, MESCOM, Smpete
Haandi Section B E  Krishnamurthy Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480880543 O&M Section, MESCOM, Haandi 

 

Mudigere Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Mudigere Sub-division  S Chidananda Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemdgmescom11@gmail.com  08263-222080
9448289510
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Mudigere
Moodigere Section Sandesh K K Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289478 O&M Section, MESCOM, Moodigere 
Dardahalli Section Veeresh Junior Engineer (O&M)   8277882816 O&M Section, MESCOM, Dardahalli
Banakal Section Manjunatha S K Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289489 O&M Section, MESCOM, Banakal
Jannapura Section G Ravikumara Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289538 O&M Section, MESCOM, Jannapura

 

Kalasa Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kalasa Sub-division  T C Manjunatha Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeekalasamescom@gmail.com 9448289490 O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kalasa
Kalasa-1 Section Sachin  Assistant Engineer (O&M) aekalasamescom@gmail.com 8277882812 O&M Section-1, MESCOM, Kalasa
Kalasa-2 Section Chethan Kumar Junior Engineer (O&M)   8277882814 O&M Section-2, MESCOM, Kalasa
Baluru Section Kariyappa Junior Engineer (O&M) jemescombalur@gmail.com 8277882815 O&M Section, MESCOM, Baluru 

 

Koppa Sub-division
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Koppa  Sub Division  Chandrashekar N M Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescomkoppa@gmail.com

 

08265-222660
9448289511
O&M Sub Division, MESCOM, Koppa
Koppa Section Shashikanth Rathod Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289480 O&M Section, MESCOM, Koppa
Jayapura Section Honnurappa  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289481 O&M Section, MESCOM, Jayapura
Hariharapura Section Ragavendra   Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289491 O&M Section, MESCOM, Hariharapura

  

Balehonnur Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Balehonnur Sub-division  Gawtham  Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeemescombhr@yahoo.co.in 08266-250469
9448289514
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Balehonnur
NR Pura Section   Assistant Engineer (O&M) mescomnrapura@gmail.com 9448289488 O&M Section, MESCOM, NR Pura, Koppa
Balehonnur Section Rajappa  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289487 O&M Section, MESCOM, Balehonnur
Muthinakoppa Section Shashikumar  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480833025 O&M Section, MESCOM, Muthinakoppa

 

Kadur Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Kadur Sub-division  Ramathirtha Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele)   08267-223826
9448289513
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Kadur
Panchanahalli Section Shivakumar H S Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289528 O&M Section, MESCOM, Panchanahalli
Kadur Section Manjegowda C N  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289544 O&M Section, MESCOM, Kadur
Mathigatta Section Sanjay A M Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289526 O&M Section, MESCOM, Mathigatta
Sakarayapatna Section

Suresha R

Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289527 O&M Section, MESCOM, Sakarayapatna
Kadur R Section Prasanna A C Junior Engineer (O&M) jekadurrural@rediffmail.com 9448289545 O&M Rural Section, MESCOM, Kadur
Nidaghatta Section Goutham S Junior Engineer (O&M)   9480833041 O&M Section, MESCOM, Nidaghatta 

 

Sringeri Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Sringeri Sub-division  S Manjunatha i/c Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeesrgmescom@gmail.com 08265-250364
9480841345
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Sringeri
Sringeri Rural  Section Eranna Gowda  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289479 O&M Rural Section, MESCOM, Sringeri
Sringeri Urban Section Prashanth  Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9480841347 O&M Urban Section, MESCOM, Sringeri

 

Birur Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Birur Sub-division  Nandesh  Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeebrr_mescom@rediffmail.com 08267-255776
9448289512
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Birur
Yagatti Section Vinayaka B G Assistant Engineer (O&M) mescomyagatti@gmail.com 9448289529 O&M Section, MESCOM, Yagatti 
Birur Section Ramesh J T Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9480833040 O&M Section, MESCOM, Birur
Hirenallur Section Kishor Raju T N  Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289530 O&M Section, MESCOM, Hirenallur

 

Tarikere Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Tarikere Sub-division  C M Rudraswami Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeepkr@gmail.com 08261-223953
9448289515
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Tarikere
Tarikere-1 Section Ajay J  Assistant Engineer (O&M) ae.trkr@gmail.com 9448289523 O&M Section-1, MESCOM, Tarikere
Lakkavalli Section Kirankumar Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289525 O&M Section, MESCOM, Lakkavalli 
Hunasegatta Section Balu Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289531 O&M Section, MESCOM, Hunasegatta
Lingadahalli Section Prashanth H M Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289533 O&M Section, MESCOM, Lingadahalli
Tarikere-2 Section Rangegowda Junior Engineer (O&M)   9739571769 O&M Section-2, MESCOM, Tarikere

 

Ajjampura Sub-division 
Office  Name  Officer Name  Designation E-Mail Contact No Address
Ajjampura Sub-division  B S Prakash Assistant Executive Engineer (Ele) aeeajp_mescom@rediffmail.com 08261-245135
9448289543
O&M Sub-division, MESCOM, Ajjampura
Ajjampura Unit-1 Section Lakshmana M Assistant Engineer (O&M)   9448289524 O&M Uinit-1 Section, MESCOM, Ajjampura
Shivani Section C M Prasanna  Assistant Engineer (O&M) aeesrgmescom@gmail.com 9448289532 O&M Section, MESCOM, Shivani 
Ajjampura Unit-2 Section Jayaram L Junior Engineer (O&M)   9448289534 O&M Uinit-2 Section, MESCOM, Ajjampura

Last Updated: 20-04-2021 04:12 PM Updated By: Admin


Disclaimer :

Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / web pages of Govt. Ministries/Departments/Organisations.The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion

Terms & Conditions

  • Copyright Policy
  • Hyperlinking Policy
  • Security Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Help
  • Screen Reader Access
  • Guidelines

Visitors

  • Last Updated​ :
  • Visitors Counter :
  • Version :
CONTENT OWNED AND MAINTAINED BY : MANGALORE ELECTRICITY SUPPLY COMPANY
Designed and Developed by: Center for e-Governance - Web Portal, Government of Karnataka ©2020, All Rights Reserved.